Winners and prizewinners of XIX IAO

I Diploma

Group Alpha

  • Hyungseo Ahn (Korea)
  • Boyko Borisov (Bulgaria)
  • Edgar Vardanyan (Armenia)
  • Athikom Wanichkul (Thailand)

Group Beta

  • Cretu Tudor Costel (Romania)
  • Kirill Grishin (Russia)
  • Kurmantayev Daulet (Kazakhstan)
  • Miglionico Pasquale (Italy)
  • Song Seunguk (Korea)
  • Ivan Uteshev (Russia)

II Diploma

Group Alpha

  • Radu Andrei (Romania)
  • Boris Bilich (Moscow Land)
  • Iliya Chugunov (Russia)
  • Yanaphat Hemrattaphan (Thailand)
  • Anand Iyer (India)
  • Neel Karia (India)
  • Feodor Konomaev (Bulgaria)
  • Pawarit Lubphakittaro (Thailand)
  • Vladyslav Verteletskyi (Ukraine)

Group Beta

  • Seunghyeon Ahn (Korea)
  • Kim Kyoungho (Korea)
  • Junho Lee (Korea)
  • Denis Muller (Czechia)
  • Raduc Andrei-Catalin (Romania)
  • Mohammad Hadi Sotoudeh (Iran)
  • Sergey Zheltoukhov (Russia)

III Diploma

Group Alpha

  • Aziza Akparalieva (Kyrgyzstan)
  • Cosmin Andrei (Romania)
  • Nataliya Bazhan (Ukraine)
  • Cascone Mariastella (Italy)
  • Gurrisi Giuseppe (Italy)
  • Stefan Ivanov (Bulgaria)
  • Jitaru Andra Gabriela (Romania)
  • Seungkwan Kang (Korea)
  • Airon Johannes Oravas (Estonia)
  • Ameya Patwardhan (India)
  • Mingwan Shin (Korea)
  • Jiri Vala (Czechia)
  • Viktor Zozulya (Russia)

Group Beta

  • Ruslan Akmetdinov (Moscow Land)
  • Teodor Aleksiev (Bulgaria)
  • Aleksandar Atanasov (Bulgaria)
  • Alena Fedotova (Moscow Land)
  • Taavet Kalda (Estonia)
  • Jonathan Kalmus (Estonia)
  • Carel Kuusk (Estonia)
  • Viktor Mirev (Bulgaria)
  • Mikhail Pirogov (Russia)
  • Rosca Malina (Romania)
  • Aleksei Shepelev (Moscow Land)
  • Svetlin Totev (Bulgaria)

Special Diploma

  • Hyungseo Ahn (Korea) - for the best result in group Alpha
  • Edgar Vardanyan (Armenia) - for the best result in group Alpha
  • Ivan Uteshev (Russia) - for the the best result in group Beta
  • Athikom Wanichkul (Thailand) - for the best result in the theoretical round in group Alpha
  • Aziza Akparalieva (Kyrgyzstan) - for the best result in the observational round in group Alpha
  • Azat Tologonov (Kyrgyzstan) - for the best result in the observational round in group Beta
  • Gamithra Marga (Estonia) - for the best picture of argali-observer in solutions
  • Jitaru Andra Gabriela (Romania) - for the best picture of argali-observer in solutions
  • Lisa Lokteva (Sweden) - for the best picture of bear-observer in solutions